Samoyed Club of America

Promoting the well being and future of the Samoyed breed.

The official AKC breed club for the Samoyed since 1923.

Calendar of Events

Get involved in the Samoyed community. Below is a list of upcoming events. If you have an event that you would like listed here, please let us know.

  • Greater Milwaukee Samoyed Fanciers No 1 of 2 (Independent) Samoyed Association of Madison (Independent)

    http://www.madisonsamoyed.org/ Indoors:  Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds; Hwy 45 & Martin Rd; Fond du Lac, WI Superintendent:  Roy Jones Dog Shows; PO Box 828; Auburn, IN 46706-0828; (260) 925-0525; rjds@royjonesdogshow.com Complete Venue: Apr 29  (Saturday) Greater Milwaukee Samoyed Fanciers (Independent) – Linda Carman (Breed) – Pat Schuler (Sweepstakes – Puppy and Veteran and Working) –…

  • Buckeye Samoyed Club No 1 of 2 (Designated)

    http://www.buckeyesamoyedclub.org/ Indoors:                Crawford County Fairgrounds; Whetstone St; Bucyrus, OH Superintendent:    MB-F, Inc. PO Box 22107; Greensboro, NC 27420-2107; 336-379-9352 mbf@infodog.com Complete Venue: May 6  (Saturday) Crawford County KC with Buckeye Samoyed Club – John Ramirez (Breed) – Beth Tallentire (Sweepstakes – Puppy and Veteran) – William deVilleneuve (Group) May 7  (Sunday) Crawford County Kennel Club…

  • Barbary Coast Samoyed Club No 1 and 2 of 2 (Independent)

    http://www.barbarycoastsamoyeds.com/ Outdoors:              Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds; 442 Franklin Avenue; Yuba City, CA Superintendent:    Event Secretary c/o MB-F, Inc. PO Box 605; Pinole, CA 94564-0605; 510-724-4716 mbf@infodog.com Complete Venue: May 12  (Friday AM) Barbary Coast Samoyed Club No 1 of 2 (Independent – AM) – Toddie Clark (Breed) – Ann Cook (Sweepstakes – Puppy and Veteran) May…

  • Greater Pittsburgh Samoyed Club No 1 and 2 of 2 (Designated)

    Indoors:                 Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds; Route 108; New Castle, PA Superintendent:    MB-F, Inc. PO Box 22107; Greensboro, NC 27420-2107; 336-379-9352 mbf@infodog.com Complete Venue: May 25  (Thursday) Altoona Area Kennel Association – Lloyd Amodei (Breed) – Erica Flahaut (Sweepstakes – Puppy and Veteran) – Lloyd Amodei (Group) May 26  (Friday) Trumbull County Kennel Club –…

  • Langley Kennel Club and Virginia Beach Kennel Club (Supported Entries)

    http://www.potomacvalleysams.com/Home.html http://www.langleykennelclub.org/ http://www.virginiabeachkennelclub.org Indoors:                 Hampton Roads Convention Center; 1610 Coliseum Drive; Hampton, VA Superintendent:    MB-F, Inc. PO Box 22107; Greensboro, NC 27420-2107; 336-379-9352 mbf@infodog.com Complete Venue: May 26  (Friday) Langley Kennel Club – Sulie Greendale-Paveza (Breed) – Roger Hartinger (Group) May 27  (Saturday) Langley Kennel Club – Supported Entry by the Potomac Valley Samoyed Club…

  • Northern California Samoyed Fanciers No 1 and 2 of 2 (Independent – Concurrent)

    Outdoors:              Solano County Fairgrounds; 900 Fairgrounds Drive; Vallejo, CA Superintendent:    MB-F, Inc. PO Box 22107; Greensboro, NC 27420-2107; 336-379-9352 mbf@infodog.com Complete Venue: June 8  (Thursday) Yosemite Kennel Club – Charles Olvis (Breed) – Philip Freilich (Group) – Jim Cheskawich (Sweepstakes – Puppy and Veteran) June 9  (Friday) Yosemite Kennel Club – Robin Stansell (Breed) –…

  • Greater Milwaukee Samoyed Fanciers No 2 of 2 (Independent)

    Indoors:                 Washington County Fair; 3000 Pleasant Valley Road; West Bend, WI Superintendent:    Roy Jones Dog Shows; PO Box 828; Auburn, IN 46706-0828; (260) 925-0525; rjds@royjonesdogshow.com Complete Venue: June 30  (Friday) Greater Milwaukee Samoyed Fanciers (Independent) – Eric Ringle (Breed) – (Sweepstakes – Puppy and Veteran) July 1  (Saturday) Kettle Moraine Kennel Club – John Wade…

  • Samoyed Club of Houston (Independent – Concurrent)

    Indoors:                 NRG Arena; 1 Reliant Center Drive; Houston, TX Superintendent:    Onofrio Dog Shows; PO Box 25764; Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764; 405-427-8181; mail@onofrio.com Complete Venue: Jul 19  (Wednesday) Texas Working Dog Association Of Greater Houston – Audrey Lycan (Breed) – Audrey Lycan (Group) Jul 19  (Wednesday) Samoyed Club Of Houston (Independent – Concurrent) – James Reynolds…

  • Roanoke Kennel Club & New River Valley Kennel Club (Supported Entries)

    http://www.potomacvalleysams.com/Home.html; http://www.roanokekennelclub.com/; http://www.newrivervalleykennelclub.org Indoors:                Salem Civic Center; 1001 Boulevard; Salem, VA Superintendent:    MB-F Inc.; PO Box 22107; Greensboro, NC 27420-2107; 336-379-9352; mbf@infodog.com; http://www.infodog.com/ Complete Venue: Aug 2  (Wednesday) James River Kennel Club – Carol Brown (Breed) – Robert Indeglia (Group) Aug 3  (Thursday) James River Kennel Club – Robert Indeglia (Breed) – Carol Brown (Group)…

  • Samoyed Club Of Washington State No 1 and 2 of 2 (Independent – Concurrent)

    http://www.samoyedclubwa.org/ Outdoors:              Enumclaw Expo Center; 45224 284th Ave SE; Enumclaw, WA Superintendent:    BaRay Event Services, Inc.; PO Box 508; Burlington, WA 98233-0508; (360) 755-7086; dogshows@barayevents.com Complete Venue: Aug 17  (Thursday) Mt. Rainier Working Dog Club – Wendy Maisey (Breed) – Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna(Group)  Aug 17  (Thursday) Samoyed Club Of Wash State – No 1 of 2…