Samoyed Club of America

Promoting the well being and future of the Samoyed breed.

The official AKC breed club for the Samoyed since 1923.

Breeder & Sweeps Judges

The judges contained on this list are not necessarily SCA members, nor are they endorsed by SCA. Only judges that have current AKC Judges numbers are listed.

AKC SAMOYED BREEDER JUDGES
As of August 7, 2016

Alphabetical order by state:

STATE                               NAME                                                  AKC JUDGE #

Alaska –                            Annella Cooper                                 15790
Arizona –                          Darla Cassidy                                    16767
Arizona –                          Diane Landstrom                             36322
Arkansas –                       Jennifer Brown                                  47216
California –                       Celinda Cheskawich                        50492
California –                       Jeanne Zuver                                     5769
California –                       Kathy Torres – Kamakeeaina        6308
California –                       Lia Benson                                         27533
California –                       Mark Walsh                                       4942
California –                       Mary Morstad                                   1490
California –                       Paullet DeLong                                  6997
California –                       Shirley Mangini                                 5082
Colorado –                        Jan Cherne                                         7256
Colorado –                        Joan Luna Liebes                              6515
Colorado –                        Judy Mears                                         7515
Connecticut –                  Dr. Marion McNeil                             99007
Florida –                            Elizabeth Lockman                           4276
Florida –                            John Ronald                                       4838
Florida –                            Kathy Ronald                                     29180
Georgia –                          Audrey Lycan                                     5788
Georgia –                          Carl Vitner                                          27701
Idaho –                              Cheri Hollenback                              71029
Illinois –                             Richard Lashbrook                           7340
Indiana –                           Kathy Bube                                         37916
Indiana –                           Lewis Hoehn                                       2642
Louisiana –                       Betty Cline                                           50467
Massachusetts –             Helen Rodolakis Sullivan                93741
Minnesota –                     Kathy Mackai                                     7272
Minnesota –                     Larry Mackai                                       5310
Missouri –                         Karen McFarlane                              4835
Montana –                        Mardee Ward-Fanning                     2396
Nevada –                          Gail Spieker                                         6880
New York –                       Linda Carman                                    99685
New York –                       Bill Hossler                                          17437
Oregon –                           Lynette Blue                                       7021
Rhode Island –                Roland Pelland                                   6940
South Carolina –             Joyce Fazio                                          1848
Tennessee –                    Sherry Webster                                  6863
Texas –                              Beth Peil Riley                                    59562
Texas –                              Judy Bennett                                       5703
Washington –                  Christie Martinez                              22596
Washington –                  Robert “Bo” Gloster                         95380
Washington –                  Sakura Moses                                    94108
Wisconsin –                      Debby Jahnke                                    98739
Wisconsin –                      Jeanne Nonhof                                  4693
Wisconsin –                      Tim Malueg                                        98413
Canada, Ontario –           Judi Elford                                          26093
Canada, BC –                    Pat Cummins                                     97311
U.K. –                                 Hazel Fitzgibbon                                32989

Sweepstakes Judges

Listed below are the names of persons who are interested in judging sweepstakes for Samoyeds. The SCA does not specifically recommend or endorse those listed. If you are interested in judging sweepstakes and would like for your name to appear below, please contact the SCA Corresponding Secretary.

Alaska – Tina Oswald
Arizona – Doug Cassidy
Arizona – Garey Hayden
Arizona – Diane Landstrom
Arkansas – Jennifer Brown
California – Gail Campbell
California – Tamiko Lynch
Colorado – Julie Beatty
Colorado – Lori Elvera
Colorado – Nancy Golden
Colorado – Katherine Metter
Connecticut – Marion McNeil
Florida – Andrea Dunkle
Florida – Judy McDougall
Florida – William McDougall
Florida – Louis Thompson
Idaho – Tina Grant
Idaho – Cheri Hollenback
Idaho – Sharon Marples. AKC #97846, vonmarcrotts@gmail.com
Louisiana – Walter Hermann
Maryland – Cindy Faucette
Maryland – Marge Goodenough
Michigan – Lori Chapek-Carleton
Minnesota – Jim Shea
Minnesota – Pat Griffin
Missouri – Karen Hynek
Missouri – Sharon Parker
New Jersey- Barbara Zubrickas
New Mexico – Mary Carlson
New York – Bill Hossler
New York – Janice Hovelmann
New York – Michael Giustiniani
North Carolina – Cathleen A. Rubens
Ohio – Diane Garcia
Ohio – Shauna R. Brummet
Ohio – Jeff Skinner
Ohio – Jan Warner
Oregon – Ken Granacki
Pennsylvania – John Constantine, AKC #26418
Pennsylvania – Lloyd Amodei, AKC #95053
Pennsylvania – June Smith
Pennsylvania – Beth Tallentire
Pennsylvania – Sharol Candace (Candy) Way
Pennsylvania – Vicki Roswog
Pennsylvania – Leah Seman
Pennsylvania – Janice Hovelmann
Pennsylvania – Roseann Deutsch,  kloudburst@aol.com
Texas – Joan Auld
Texas – Diane Dotson
Texas – Peggy Green
Texas – Janne Radcliffe
Texas – Lynn Sluder
Texas – Nora Wagner
Texas – Karen Brooks
Virginia – Carl J. Gernazio
Washington – Lesley Hiltz
Washington – Celinda Cheskawich
Washington – Cheryl Loper
Wisconsin – Kay Hallberg
Wisconsin – Fred Stohl
Wisconsin – Mary Kistner
Wisconsin – Debby Jahnke
Canada, Victoria BC – Pat Cummins